Scramblers

The following persons will scramble for the events at European Rubik’s Cube Championship 2012.

Friday October 12, 2012
event round group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Rubik’s Cube:
Multiple Blindfolded
Final start Zbigniew Zborowski Radu Faciu Ron van Bruchem Ton Dennenbroek x x x x
4×4 Cube:
Blindfolded
Final start Zbigniew Zborowski Ron van Bruchem x x x x x x
5×5 Cube:
Blindfolded
Final start Zbigniew Zborowski Ron van Bruchem x x x x x x
Square-1 First round Björn Korbanka Clément Gallet Petra Vogrinec Philippe Virouleau Stefan Łapicki Zoé de Moffarts Máté Horváth Remigiusz Durka
Megaminx First round Lars Vandenbergh Lorenzo Vigani Poli Roman Ostapenko Björn Korbanka Ron van Bruchem Ivan Vynnyk Andrew Coghill Markus Pirzer
Pyraminx First round 1 Oscar Roth Andersen Brúnó Bereczki Dmitry Kryuzban Jules Desjardin Piotr Kózka Tomasz Kiedrowicz Niklas Spies x
Pyraminx First round 2 Daniel Sheppard Stefan Łapicki Clément Gallet Helmut Heilig Dennis van Enckevort Attila Homok Andreas Pohl x
Pyraminx First round 3 Anders Larsson Lorenzo Vigani Poli Petra Vogrinec Roman Ostapenko Ron van Bruchem Kirstine Buus Aagaard Maxim Chechnev x
Rubik’s Clock First round Ron van Bruchem Ton Dennenbroek Anton Rostovikov Kåre Krig Björn Korbanka Philippe Virouleau Mariano D’Imperio Matic Omulec
7×7 Cube Final Clément Gallet Lars Vandenbergh Radu Faciu Roman Ostapenko Owidiusz Pryk Nora Christ Rowe Hessler Robin Kwant
6×6 Cube Final Radu Faciu Gunnar Krig Kåre Krig Anton Rostovikov Stefan Łapicki Ton Dennenbroek Pierre Lemerle David Lange
Rubik’s Cube:
With feet
Final Anders Larsson Sébastien Auroux x x x x x x
Saturday October 13, 2012
event round group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
5×5 Cube First round 1 Michał Halczuk Mats Valk Breandan Vallance Erik Akkersdijk Cornelius Dieckmann Bence Barát Simon Westlund Rowe Hessler
5×5 Cube First round 2 Daniel Sheppard Kåre Krig Lars Vandenbergh Lorenzo Vigani Poli Vidar Klungre Marco Willems Robin Kwant Rémi Esturoune
5×5 Cube First round 3 Henrik Buus Aagaard Vidar Klungre Gunnar Krig Hilmar Magnusson Anton Rostovikov Philippe Virouleau Sébastien Auroux Ludwig Choi
2×2 Cube First round 1 Michał Pleskowicz Carlos Méndez García Barroso Kevin Guillaumond Alexey Oblaukhov Jules Desjardin Jure Gregorc Łukasz Ciałoń x
2×2 Cube First round 2 Jakub Cabaj Mateusz Frydrych Krzysztof Żerucha Stefan Łapicki Tomasz Kaczorowski Massimiliano Iovane Piotr Kózka x
2×2 Cube First round 3 Daniel Sheppard Henrik Buus Aagaard Philippe Virouleau Sébastien Auroux Tim Habermaas Oskar Åsbrink Marcin Zalewski x
2×2 Cube First round 4 Clément Gallet Stefan Łapicki Zbigniew Zborowski Jernej Omulec Dennis Rosero Stefan Łapicki Matteo Provasi x
2×2 Cube First round 5 Gunnar Krig Björn Korbanka Vidar Klungre Lorenzo Vigani Poli Mateusz Cichoracki Karl Choi Ton Dennenbroek x
4×4 Cube First round 1 Giovanni Contardi Robert Yau Milán Baticz Leon Schmidtchen Abdelhak Kaddour Przemysław Kaleta Maarten Smit Michael Röhrer
4×4 Cube First round 2 Anton Rostovikov Kåre Krig Stefan Łapicki Petra Vogrinec Vidar Klungre Aria Zolfaghari Rafał Studnicki Helmut Heilig
4×4 Cube First round 3 Daniel Sheppard Björn Korbanka Henrik Buus Aagaard Gunnar Krig Sébastien Auroux Hilmar Magnusson Stefan Łapicki Adrian Lehmann
Rubik’s Cube:
One-handed
First round 1 Krzysztof Żerucha Alexey Polyashov Kanneti Sae Han Bence Hunor Bózsing Piotr Tomczyk Marcin Zalewski Jakub Kipa Anders Larsson
Rubik’s Cube:
One-handed
First round 2 Owidiusz Pryk Clément Gallet Roman Ostapenko Lorenzo Vigani Poli Lars Vandenbergh Paweł Kowol Krzysztof Kuncki Kristian Muggerud
Rubik’s Cube:
One-handed
First round 3 Kåre Krig Clément Gallet Roman Ostapenko Lorenzo Vigani Poli Marcin Stachura Evgeny Sharov Marek Wójtowicz Maciej Prosowski
Rubik’s Cube First round 1 Sergey Ryabko Paolo Moriello Stefan Huber Tomasz Żołnowski Ivan Vynnyk Massimiliano Iovane Dario Roa Sánchez Oskar Åsbrink
Rubik’s Cube First round 2 Henrik Buus Aagaard Anton Rostovikov Daniel Sheppard Philippe Virouleau Radu Faciu Vidar Klungre Zbigniew Zborowski Stefan Łapicki
Rubik’s Cube First round 3 Henrik Buus Aagaard Anton Rostovikov Daniel Sheppard Philippe Virouleau Radu Faciu Vidar Klungre Zbigniew Zborowski Bence Hunor Bózsing
Rubik’s Cube First round 4 Hilmar Magnusson Daniel Gloppestad Bajer Anti Ingel Hong Tam Lan Tomasz Cyrklaff Bálint Bodor Tommaso Zoffoli Michał Halczuk
Rubik’s Cube First round 5 Hilmar Magnusson Ton Dennenbroek Stefan Łapicki Tomasz Kiełbasa Dmitry Kryuzban Tomas Kristiansson Andrea Natale Gleb Khrapov
Rubik’s Cube First round 6 Petra Vogrinec Ton Dennenbroek Ron van Bruchem Péter Pozsgai David Burany Marcin Jakubowski Marcell Endrey Sébastien Auroux
Rubik’s Cube First round 7 Björn Korbanka Simon Crawford Gunnar Krig Dániel Varga Matic Omulec Fabian Auroux Joey Gouly Sébastien Auroux
Rubik’s Cube:
Blindfolded
First round 1 Anders Larsson Petra Vogrinec Sébastien Auroux Matteo Colombo Marcin Kowalczyk x x x
Rubik’s Cube:
Blindfolded
First round 2 Anders Larsson Radu Faciu Zbigniew Zborowski Konrad Przetacznik Lars Vandenbergh x x x
Rubik’s Cube:
Blindfolded
First round 3 Henrik Buus Aagaard Gunnar Krig Kåre Krig Roman Ostapenko Vidar Klungre x x x
Sunday October 14, 2012
event round group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
5×5 Cube Second round 1 Ton Dennenbroek Stefan Łapicki Lars Vandenbergh Lorenzo Vigani Poli Vidar Klungre Ron van Bruchem Jernej Omulec Rémi Esturoune
5×5 Cube Second round 2 Henrik Buus Aagaard Kåre Krig Gunnar Krig Hilmar Magnusson Anton Rostovikov Philippe Virouleau Sébastien Auroux Ludwig Choi
4×4 Cube Second round 1 Clément Gallet Anton Rostovikov Kåre Krig Lars Vandenbergh Petra Vogrinec Vidar Klungre Wojciech Szatanowski Roman Ostapenko
4×4 Cube Second round 2 Daniel Sheppard Björn Korbanka Henrik Buus Aagaard Gunnar Krig Sébastien Auroux Ton Dennenbroek Lorenzo Vigani Poli Radu Faciu
Rubik’s Cube:
One-handed
Second round 1 Radu Faciu Philippe Virouleau Clément Gallet Ton Dennenbroek Paweł Kowol Krzysztof Kuncki Kristian Muggerud Jakub Kipa
Rubik’s Cube:
One-handed
Second round 2 Zbigniew Zborowski Daniel Sheppard Ron van Bruchem Lars Vandenbergh Evgeny Sharov Marek Wójtowicz Maciej Prosowski Vidar Klungre
Rubik’s Cube Second round 1 Radu Faciu Petra Vogrinec Daniel Sheppard Gunnar Krig Joey Gouly Karl Choi Henrik Buus Aagaard Björn Korbanka
Rubik’s Cube Second round 2 Zbigniew Zborowski Owidiusz Pryk Anders Larsson Lars Vandenbergh Petra Vogrinec Sébastien Auroux Roman Ostapenko Clément Gallet
Rubik’s Cube Second round 3 Kåre Krig Philippe Virouleau Clément Gallet Hilmar Magnusson Joey Gouly Mikhail Rostovikov Vidar Klungre x
Square-1 Final Sébastien Auroux Clément Gallet Petra Vogrinec Philippe Virouleau Zoé de Moffarts x x x
Megaminx Final Lars Vandenbergh Lorenzo Vigani Poli Roman Ostapenko Björn Korbanka Ivan Vynnyk x x x
Pyraminx Final Zbigniew Zborowski Petra Vogrinec Björn Korbanka Ron van Bruchem x x x x
Rubik’s Clock Final Kåre Krig Anton Rostovikov Roman Ostapenko Henrik Buus Aagaard Ron van Bruchem x x x
Rubik’s Cube Semi Final Radu Faciu Anders Larsson Ton Dennenbroek Remigiusz Durka Tim Habermaas Zbigniew Zborowski Philippe Virouleau x
Rubik’s Cube Semi Final Kåre Krig Daniel Sheppard Roman Ostapenko Gunnar Krig Mikhail Rostovikov Sébastien Auroux Philippe Virouleau x
2×2 Cube Final Zbigniew Zborowski Lorenzo Vigani Poli Ron van Bruchem Ton Dennenbroek Hilmar Magnusson x x x
Rubik’s Cube:
Blindfolded
Final Radu Faciu Petra Vogrinec Anders Larsson Anton Rostovikov x x x x
5×5 Cube Final Ton Dennenbroek Kåre Krig Lars Vandenbergh Lorenzo Vigani Poli Vidar Klungre x x x
4×4 Cube Final Henrik Buus Aagaard Aili Asikainen Gunnar Krig Anton Rostovikov Roman Ostapenko x x x
Rubik’s Cube:
One-handed
Final Radu Faciu Petra Vogrinec Lorenzo Vigani Poli Clément Gallet x x x x
Rubik’s Cube Final Radu Faciu Lars Vandenbergh x x x x x x

Comments are closed.